Classes

We firmly believe that when we impact one child, that child can then go and impact his or her one family, one school, one city, and the ripple effect can even change one nation.

3-4 Year Old Dancers

Monday Prima Creative

5:30 PM to 6:15 PM

Monday

Prima School

Class is Full

Tuesday AM Prima Creative

10:00 AM to 10:45 AM

Tuesday

Prima School

Tuesday PM Prima Creative

3:30 PM to 4:15 PM

Tuesday

Prima School

Wednesday Prima Creative

10:00 AM to 10:45 AM

Wednesday

Prima School

5-7 Year Old Ballet and Tap Dancers

Monday Ballet / Tap A

6:20 PM to 7:05 PM

Monday

Prima School

Class is Full

Tuesday Ballet Tap A

5:45 PM to 6:30 PM

Tuesday

Prima School

Class is Full

Wednesday Ballet Tap A

10:00 AM to 10:45 AM,

Wednesday

Studio 1

Wednesday Ballet A

5:45 PM to 6:30 PM

Wednesday

Prima School

Class is Full

6-10 Year Old Ballet, Tap, and Jazz Dancer

Homeschool Ballet B

11:00 AM to 11:45 AM

Wednesday

Studio 1

Homeschool Jazz B

11:45 AM to 12:15 PM

Wednesday

Studio 1

Ballet B

5:00 PM to 5:45 PM

Wednesday

Prima School

Tap B

5:30 PM to 6:00 PM

Thursday

Prima School

Class is Full

Ballet B

6:00 PM to 6:30 PM

Thursday

Prima School

Class is Full

Jazz B

6:30 PM to 7:00 PM

Thursday

Prima School

Class is Full

Tap B

4:30 PM to 5:00 PM

Wednesday

Prima Studio

8-11 Year Old Ballet, Tap, and Jazz Dancers

Tap C

4:30 PM to 5:00 PM

Monday

Studio 1

Class is Full

Ballet C

5:00 PM to 5:45 PM

Monday

Studio 1

Class is Full

Jazz C

5:45 PM to 6:15 PM

Monday

Studio 1

Class is Full

Hip Hop Classes

Hip Hop 2/3

5:00 PM to 6:00 PM

Wednesday

Studio 1

Hip Hop 1

6:00 PM to 6:45 PM

Wednesday

Studio 1

Worship Dance Class

Worship Dance

4:30 PM to 5:30 PM

Tuesday

Prima School

Irish Dance Class

Irish

6:30 PM to 7:30 PM

Tuesday

Studio 1

Youth/Teen Contemporary Dance Classes

Contemporary I

6:30 PM to 7:30 PM

Tuesday

Prima School

Class is Full

Contemporary 2

4:30 PM to 5:30 PM

Thursday

Prima School

Class is Full

Contemporary 3

6:45 PM to 7:45 PM

Thursday

Studio 1

Class is Full

Contemporary 4

7:00 PM to 8:00 PM

Thursday

Prima School

Contemporary 1

4:30 PM to 5:15 PM

Tuesday

Studio 1

Intermediate Dance Classes

Intermediate Tap

7:30 PM to 8:30 PM

Tuesday

Prima School

Homeschool Intermediate Ballet

11:00 AM to 12:00 PM

Wednesday

Prima School

Intermediate Ballet

5:45 PM to 6:45 PM

Thursday

Studio 1

Class is Full

Advanced Dance Classes

Advanced Ballet 2

6:15 PM to 7:15 PM

Monday

Studio 1

Class is Full

Pointe

7:15 PM to 7:45 PM

Monday

Studio 1

Class is Full

Advanced Ballet I/Pre-Pointe

5:15 PM to 6:00 PM

Tuesday

Studio 1

Class is Full

Advanced Tap

7:30 PM to 8:30 PM

Tuesday

Studio 1

Advanced / Intermediate Jazz

4:45 PM to 5:45 PM

Thursday

Studio 1

Company Ballet

3:30 PM to 4:30 PM

Tuesday Thursday

Studio 1

Dance & Discipleship Program

Dance & Discipleship Program

6:30 PM to 7:30 PM

Wednesday

Prima School