Classes

The 2020-2021 Dance Season Begins on Monday August 31. In order to better serve the Reverence Studios families, we are limiting our class sizes to smaller numbers than previous years. Please register as soon as possible in order to guarantee space in one of our classes.

While enhanced safety precautions are being taken at Reverence Studios, an inherent risk of exposure to COVID-19 exists in any public place where people are present. According to the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, senior citizens and guests with underlying medical conditions are especially vulnerable. By visiting Reverence Studios, you voluntarily assume all risks associated with exposure to COVID-19.

We firmly believe that when we impact one child, that child can then go and impact his or her one family, one school, one city, and the ripple effect can even change one nation.

3-4 Year Old Dancers

Monday Prima Creative

5:30 PM to 6:15 PM

Monday

Prima School

Tuesday AM Prima Creative

10:00 AM to 10:45 AM

Tuesday

Prima School

Wednesday Prima Creative

10:00 AM to 10:45 AM

Wednesday

Prima School

Wednesday PM Prima Creative

5:00 PM to 5:45 PM

Wednesday

Prima School

5-7 Year Old Ballet and Tap Dancers

Monday Ballet / Tap A

6:20 PM to 7:05 PM

Monday

Prima School

Tuesday Ballet Tap A

5:45 PM to 6:30 PM

Tuesday

Prima School

Wednesday Ballet Tap A

10:00 AM to 10:45 AM,

Wednesday

Studio 1

Wednesday Ballet A

5:45 PM to 6:30 PM

Wednesday

Prima School

6-10 Year Old Ballet, Tap, and Jazz Dancer

Ballet B

6:20 PM to 7:05 PM

Tuesday

Prima School

Homeschool Ballet B

11:00 AM to 11:45 AM

Wednesday

Studio 1

Tap B

5:30 PM to 6:00 PM

Thursday

Prima School

Ballet B

6:00 PM to 6:30 PM

Thursday

Prima School

Jazz B

6:30 PM to 7:00 PM

Thursday

Prima School

8-11 Year Old Ballet, Tap, and Jazz Dancers

Tap C

4:30 PM to 5:00 PM

Monday

Studio 1

Ballet C

5:00 PM to 5:45 PM

Monday

Studio 1

Jazz C

5:45 PM to 6:15 PM

Monday

Studio 1

Hip Hop Classes

Hip Hop 2

6:30 PM to 7:15 PM

Monday

Studio 1

Hip Hop 3

7:15 PM to 8:15 PM

Monday

Studio 1

Worship Dance Class

Worship Dance

4:30 PM to 5:30 PM

Wednesday

Studio 1

Contemporary Dance Classes

Contemporary I

5:00 PM to 6:00 PM

Tuesday

Studio 1

Homeschool Contemporary

12:00 PM to 12:45 PM

Wednesday

Studio 1

Contemporary 2

4:30 PM to 5:30 PM

Thursday

Prima School

Contemporary 3

5:30 PM to 6:30 PM

Thursday

Studio 1

Contemporary 4

7:00 PM to 8:00 PM

Thursday

Prima School

Intermediate Dance Classes

Advanced / Intermediate Jazz

4:30 PM to 5:305 PM

Monday

Studio 1

Intermediate Ballet

6:00 PM to 7:00 PM

Tuesday

Studio 1

Intermediate Tap

7:15 PM to 8:15 PM

Tuesday

Prima School

Homeschool Intermediate Ballet

11:00 AM to 12:00 PM

Wednesday

Prima School

Intermediate Ballet

6:30 PM to 7:30 PM

Thursday

Studio 1

Advanced Dance Classes

Company Ballet

3:30 PM to 5:00 PM

Tuesday

Studio 1

Advanced Ballet I/Pre-Pointe

7:00 PM to 8:15 PM

Tuesday

Studio 1

Advanced Ballet 2

5:30 PM to 6:30 PM

Wednesday

Studio 1

Pointe

6:30 PM to 7:00 PM

Wednesday

Studio 1

Advanced Tap

7:00 PM to 8:00 PM

Wednesday

Studio 1

Choreography/Improv

4:30 PM to 5:30 PM

Thursday

Studio 1